Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/html/CMS/common/cdn/load-data/dbcontroller.php on line 26 Business Travellers

Business Travellers

Foreign and Commonwealth nationals entering the country to conduct short-term business, such as consultations, meetings, inspections, repairs, technical advice, are admissible as visitors, in accordance with the entry requirements applicable to visitors from their respective countries.

Each visit should not exceed thirty (30) days and the cumulative number of days within a calendar year should not exceed one hundred and eighty (180) days.

Persons travelling to Jamaica on business must be in possession of the following documents:

  • valid passport
  • return or round trip ticket;
  • a visa, if applicable